2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 4

Leigh Howard (Team HTC-Columbia) wins stage four; Daniele Bennati (Team Liquigas) takes overall race lead.

Lotto
16 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
17 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
18 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
20 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
21 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
22 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
23 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
25 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
26 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
27 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:23
28 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
30 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:24
31 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
33 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:39
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01
35 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
36 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:05
37 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong 0:01:06
38 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:01:08
39 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:01:15
40 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:17
41 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:21
42 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
43 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
44 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
46 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
47 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
49 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
52 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
53 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
56 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
58 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
59 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
62 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
63 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
64 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
65 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
67 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
68 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
71 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
72 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
73 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
74 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:31
75 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:35
76 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:43
77 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:47
78 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:57
79 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:03
80 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
81 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:06
82 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:10
83 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:23
84 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment