2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 2

Daniele Bennati rides to sprint victory ahead of Tyler Farrar; Edvald Boasson Hagen takes overall race lead.

(Ger) Quick Step
15 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
16 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
17 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
20 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
25 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
26 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
27 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
28 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
29 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
31 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
33 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
34 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
37 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
40 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
43 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
45 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
46 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
47 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
49 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
51 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
53 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
54 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
60 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
62 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
63 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
64 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
65 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
66 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong
67 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong
68 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
70 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
71 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
76 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong
77 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
78 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
81 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
84 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
85 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
86 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment