2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 1

Jimmy Casper wins stage one and takes overall race lead.

Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
17 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
18 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
19 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
21 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
25 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong
27 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong
28 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
29 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
31 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
33 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
35 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
36 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
38 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
39 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
40 Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong
41 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
44 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong
46 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
47 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
48 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong
52 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
53 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
54 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
55 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
58 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
60 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
64 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
70 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
75 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
77 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
78 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
79 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
81 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong
82 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
83 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
87 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
88 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment