2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 1

Jimmy Casper wins stage one and takes overall race lead.

Cycling Team
71 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
75 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
77 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
78 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
79 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
81 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong
82 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
83 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
87 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
88 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong
89 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
90 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
91 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
92 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
93 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong
94 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
95 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
96 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
98 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
99 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
100 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
102 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
103 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
106 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
107 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
108 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
109 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
110 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
112 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
113 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
114 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
116 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
117 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
118 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
120 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
121 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
122 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team
123 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
124 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
125 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
126 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 01:22:12
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 00:00:04
3 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 00:00:06
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 00:00:10
5 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
10 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
11 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
12 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
13 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
14 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16 Gabriel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment