2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Saxo Bank's Richie Porte powers to time trial win; HTC-Columbia's Michael Rogers takes overall race lead.

(USA) Team Radioshack 0:04:24
134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:26
135 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:04:28
136 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:31
137 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:33
138 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:04:37
139 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:40
140 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:43
141 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:45
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:51
143 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 0:04:58
144 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:04:59
145 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:09
146 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:11
147 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:05:18
148 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:22
149 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:27
150 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:43
151 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:05:53
152 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:05:55
153 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:05:57
DNS Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia       09:56:03
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:02
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:05
4 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:07
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:09
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:15
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:17
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:24
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:35
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:39
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:40
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
13 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:42
14 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:47
15 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:48
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:50
17 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:51
18 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:54
19 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:00
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:01
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:03
24 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:01:06
25 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:08
26 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:10
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:12
28 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
29 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:01:13
30 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:01:15
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:20
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
33 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:24
35 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:25
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:26
37 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:29
38 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:30
39 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:34
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
42 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:35
43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
44 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:37
45 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
46 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:01:40
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:41
48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:01:44
49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment