2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

Mark Cavendish shows great form by winning stage two of the 2010 Tour of Romandy.

Team
154 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
DNS Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNF Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo       09:24:28
2 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:09
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:11
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:12
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:14
7 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:15
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:16
12 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
13 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
14 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:17
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
18 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
19 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:18
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:19
21 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
24 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:20
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:21
29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
31 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
32 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
36 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:00:22
37 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
39 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
41 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
42 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
43 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:23
44 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:24
45 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
46 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
47 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
50 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
51 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:26
52 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
54 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:27
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
56 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
57 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:28
58 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
60 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
61 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:00:29
62 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
63 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
65 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:30
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:31
67 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:32
69 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:33
71 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:00:34
72 Francis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment