2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) now leads the 2010 Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) now leads the 2010 Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) wins first mountain stage of 2010 Tour de France ahead of two-time Tour de France winner Alberto Contador (Team Astana); Team BMC Racing's World Champion Cadel Evans climbs to overall Tour de France lead; Lance Armstrong finish 39th, 13:26 behind Andy Schleck.

Boom (Ned) Rabobank     
116  Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team     
117  Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram     
118  Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank     
119  Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini     
120  Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini     
121  Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     
122  Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha     
123  Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne     
124  Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank     
125  Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo     
126  Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     
127  David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions     
128  Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale     
129  Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo     
130  Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto     
131  Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo     
132  Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux     
133  Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana     
134  Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana     
135  Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     
136  Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux     
137  Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions     
138  Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram     
139  Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux     
140  Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     
141  Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     
142  Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team     
143  Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team     
144  Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team     
145  Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto     
146  Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom     
147  Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step     
148  Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini     
149  Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team     
150  Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team     
151  Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team     
152  Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux  0:28:00  
153  Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:30:15  
154  Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank     
155  David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions  0:31:43  
156  Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions     
157  Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini  0:32:34  
158  Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     
159  Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia     
160  Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini     
161  Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack     
162  Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step     
163  Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack     
164  Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini     
165  Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini     
166  Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia     
167  Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team     
168  Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne     
169  Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions     
170  Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank     
171  Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team     
172  Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step     
173  Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment