2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lance Armstrong chases! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong chases! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Cervelo TestTeam's Norwegian God of Thunder Thor Hushovd blazes to stage 3 win in Tour de France 2010; Fabian Cancellara regains overall Tour lead.

July 6, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Wanze - Arenberg / Porte du Hainaut (213 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team       04:49:38
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
7 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:53  
8 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
10 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:13  
14 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:01:46  
15 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
16 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
17 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
18 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
20 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
21 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
22 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:08  
23 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
24 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia    
26 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
27 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
28 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
30 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
31 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack    
33 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
34 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
35 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
37 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
38 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
39 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
40 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:13  
41 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:25  
42 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
44 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
45 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
48 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
49 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
52 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
53 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
54 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
55 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
59 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
61 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
62 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
63 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
64 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
65 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
66 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
67 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
68 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
69 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
70 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
72 Yukiya Arashiro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment