2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Sylvain Chavanel wins stage 2 of Tour de France 2010 and takes overall Tour lead.

July 5, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Brussels / Bruxelles - Spa (202 km):
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step       04:40:48
2 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:56  
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
5 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
8 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
9 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia    
11 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
13 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
14 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
15 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
16 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
17 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
18 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
20 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
21 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
22 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
23 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
24 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
25 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
26 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
27 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
30 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
31 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
34 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
35 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
36 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
37 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
39 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
40 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
42 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
44 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack    
45 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
48 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
51 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
52 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
53 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack    
55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
56 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
57 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
58 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack    
59 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
60 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
61 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
62 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana    
63 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
64 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
65 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step    
66 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
67 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
68 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
71 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
72 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto    
73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
74 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha    
75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment