2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 19 Time Trial

News & Results

07/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
"Beating Contador is not easy, but I tried everything," he said. "I am happy, and I'll come back next year to win," Andy Schleck told Roadcycling.com. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
"Beating Contador is not easy, but I tried everything," he said. "I am happy, and I'll come back next year to win," Andy Schleck told Roadcycling.com. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 19 Time Trial

Fabian Cancellara wins individual time trial for Team Saxo Bank in Tour de France 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) increases overall 2010 Tour de France lead before tomorrow's final stage to Paris.

61 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha    
62 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:56  
63 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:57  
64 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:07:00  
65 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:03  
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:04  
67 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:07:05  
68 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:07  
69 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:07:08  
70 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:07:09  
71 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:10  
72 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:11  
73 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
74 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
76 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:14  
77 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:16  
79 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:18  
80 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:19  
81 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:07:20  
82 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:25  
83 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:27  
84 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:33  
85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:34  
86 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia    
87 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:07:35  
88 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:46  
89 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:07:47  
90 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:07:49  
91 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
92 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:51  
93 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:54  
95 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:56  
96 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:58  
97 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:59  
98 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:01  
99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:02  
100 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:04  
101 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:15  
102 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
103 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:16  
104 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:25  
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
106 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:28  
107 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
108 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:30  
109 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:33  
110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:36  
111 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
112 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:39  
113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:40  
114 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:08:41  
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:08:44  
116 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana    
117 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:08:45  
118 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:50  
119 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
120 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:55  
121 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:01  
122 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:02  
123 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:09:03  
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
125 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:09:05  
126 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:07  
127 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:09:09  
128 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:11  
129 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment