2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 19 Time Trial

News & Results

07/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
"Beating Contador is not easy, but I tried everything," he said. "I am happy, and I'll come back next year to win," Andy Schleck told Roadcycling.com. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
"Beating Contador is not easy, but I tried everything," he said. "I am happy, and I'll come back next year to win," Andy Schleck told Roadcycling.com. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 19 Time Trial

Fabian Cancellara wins individual time trial for Team Saxo Bank in Tour de France 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) increases overall 2010 Tour de France lead before tomorrow's final stage to Paris.

Fabian Cancellara wins individual time trial for Team Saxo Bank in Tour de France 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) increases overall 2010 Tour de France lead before tomorrow's final stage to Paris.

July 24, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Bordeaux - Pauillac (52 km individual time trial):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank      01:00:56
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:17  
3 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:48  
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:34  
5 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:00  
6 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:03  
7 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:10  
8 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:21  
9 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:33  
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:38  
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:51  
12 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:00  
13 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:06  
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:14  
15 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:15  
16 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
17 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:20  
18 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:33  
19 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:04:38  
20 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:39  
21 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:46  
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:48  
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:59  
24 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:02  
25 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:07  
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:08  
27 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:09  
28 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:14  
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:15  
30 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:16  
31 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:05:28  
32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:30  
33 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:05:32  
34 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:38  
35 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:05:43  
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step    
37 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:05:48  
38 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:50  
39 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:51  
40 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:05:59  
42 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:01  
43 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:13  
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:14  
45 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:20  
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:06:26  
47 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:29  
48 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:30  
49 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:31  
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:06:38  
51 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:39  
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:40  
53 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:42  
54 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:44  
55 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:47  
56 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 0:06:49  
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
58 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:53  
59 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
60 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:54  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment