2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Thomas Voeckler (Bbox - Bouygues Telecom) wins stage 15 of 2010 Tour de France; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) takes overall 2010 Tour de France lead ahead of Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) .

July 19, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Pamiers - Bagneres de Luchon (188.5 km):
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom      04:44:51
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:20  
3 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
4 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:50  
5 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
6 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step    
7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
8 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
10 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo    
11 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
12 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:29  
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
14 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:55  
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
18 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:08  
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
21 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack    
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack    
24 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
25 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:14  
26 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:18  
27 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:44  
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
29 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
30 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
31 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
33 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
35 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
36 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:06:58  
37 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:52  
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:35  
39 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
41 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
42 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
44 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
45 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
47 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana    
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:35  
49 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
50 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack    
51 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
52 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:01  
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:12:41  
54 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:04  
55 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:13:08  
56 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
57 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
59 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
60 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana    
61 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:20  
62 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:15:44  
63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:17:09  
64 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
65 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
66 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
67 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
68 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
69 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia    
70 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
72 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
73 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
74 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
75 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
76 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
77 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
78 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
79 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
80 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
82 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
83 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
84 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
85 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:19:39  
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
88 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step    
89 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:24:01  
90 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
91 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
92 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
93 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
94 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
96 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
97 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
98 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
99 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step    
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
101 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:26:04  
102 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
103 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
104 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
106 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
108 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
109 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
110 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
111 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:28:40  
112 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:28:49  
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia    
114 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
116 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
117 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
118 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
119 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia    
120 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
121 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack    
122 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
123 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack    
124 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack    
125 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
126 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
127 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
129 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
131 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
132 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
133 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
134 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
135 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
136 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
137 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
138 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
139 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
140 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
141 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
142 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
143 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
144 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
145 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
146 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
148 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
149 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
150 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
151 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
152 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
153 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
154 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
155 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
156 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
157 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
158 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
159 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
160 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
161 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
162 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
163 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
164 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
165 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
166 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
167 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
168 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
169 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team    
170 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
171 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
172 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
173 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:29:57  
174 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:30:37  
DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team

Overall 2010 Tour de France rankings after stage 15:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana       72:50:42
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:08  
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:00  
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:13  
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:39  
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:01  
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:05:25  
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:45  
9 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:07:12  
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:51  
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:58  
12 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:19  
13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:02  
14 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:15  
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:11:14  
16 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:09  
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:34  
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:14:07  
19 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:24  
20 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:47  
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:15:37  
22 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:16:16  
23 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:17:44  
24 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:00  
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:21:18  
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:27:07  
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:28:56  
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:30:09  
29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:34:39  
30 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:35:14  
31 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:40:31  
32 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:41:01  
33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:41:10  
34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:42:05  
35 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:42:16  
36 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:42:36  
37 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:09  
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:13  
39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:53:02  
40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:55:41  
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:58:55  
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:01:24  
43 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:03:35  
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:05:10  
45 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:05:15  
46 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:09:26  
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:11:02  
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:12:09  
49 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:12:33  
50 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:14:38  
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
52 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17:33  
53 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:17:57  
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:21:33  
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 1:21:50  
56 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 1:22:07  
57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:22:38  
58 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:23:27  
59 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:18  
60 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:25:53  
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:27:32  
62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:27:50  
63 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:29:47  
64 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:29:55  
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30:16  
66 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:31:27  
67 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:31:29  
68 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:32:18  
69 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:32:48  
70 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:32:52  
71 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:33:11  
72 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:33:12  
73 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:33:27  
74 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:36:17  
75 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:37:11  
76 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:40:33  
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:40:38  
78 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:40:54  
79 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:43:33  
80 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:44:53  
81 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:46:07  
82 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 1:49:04  
83 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:49:31  
84 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:49:58  
85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 1:54:30  
86 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:54:56  
87 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 1:57:04  
88 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 1:57:24  
89 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:02:16  
90 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:03:08  
91 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:03:38  
92 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 2:04:44  
93 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 2:04:55  
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:05:39  
95 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:06:14  
96 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 2:06:32  
97 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:07:05  
98 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:17  
99 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:33  
100 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 2:08:05  
101 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09:40  
102 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:10:11  
103 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:12:03  
104 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:08  
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:13:36  
106 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:13:49  
107 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:16:21  
108 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:17:05  
109 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:17:45  
110 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 2:18:44  
111 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:19:03  
112 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:19:54  
113 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 2:20:33  
114 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 2:20:35  
115 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:20:43  
116 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:21:48  
117 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:22:36  
118 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:22:55  
119 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:25:18  
120 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 2:26:02  
121 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2:26:29  
122 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:28:53  
123 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 2:28:59  
124 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 2:30:09  
125 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:30:35  
126 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 2:30:53  
127 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2:30:57  
128 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 2:31:44  
129 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 2:32:31  
130 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:33:53  
131 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:34:08  
132 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 2:34:09  
133 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 2:34:43  
134 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:36:14  
135 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:36:16  
136 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:37:55  
137 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:38:02  
138 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:38:59  
139 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 2:39:02  
140 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:39:32  
141 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 2:40:42  
142 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:41:27  
143 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:42:52  
144 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:43:45  
145 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2:43:59  
146 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:44:18  
147 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 2:45:27  
148 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 2:46:54  
149 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:47:18  
150 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:48:01  
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 2:49:43  
152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 2:50:16  
153 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:51:09  
154 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 2:52:45  
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 2:55:42  
156 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 2:56:05  
157 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 2:57:19  
158 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:58:21  
159 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:58:39  
160 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:59:16  
161 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 2:59:19  
162 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:59:24  
163 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2:59:45  
164 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:00:54  
165 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:01:12  
166 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:01:58  
167 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3:04:23  
168 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:05:13  
169 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 3:10:38  
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:14:48  
171 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:14:59  
172 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:16:17  
173 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:25:06  
174 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:27:07

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment