2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Alexandre Vinokourov escapes to stage 13 win in Tour de France 2010; Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) maintains overall 2010 Tour de France lead ahead of Alberto Contador (Team Astana).

1:27:37  
105 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27:43  
106 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:28:33  
107 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:29:19  
108 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:29:27  
109 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:29:41  
110 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:30:01  
111 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:30:27  
112 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:30:30  
113 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 1:31:27  
114 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:32:52  
115 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:33:09  
116 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:33:56  
117 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:34:40  
118 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:34:58  
119 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:35:00  
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:35:16  
121 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:35:43  
122 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:36:39  
123 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:51  
124 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:31  
125 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:37:46  
126 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 1:37:52  
127 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:38:15  
128 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:38:16  
129 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:39:02  
130 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:39:34  
131 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:39:58  
132 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:40:34  
133 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:41:36  
134 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:41:42  
135 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:42:22  
136 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:42:29  
137 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 1:42:39  
138 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:43:02  
139 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:44:14  
140 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:45:01  
141 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:45:16  
142 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:46:02  
143 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 1:47:12  
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:48:27  
145 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:49:00  
146 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:50:32  
147 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:51:29  
148 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:53:22  
149 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:53:59  
150 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:54:26  
151 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:54:49  
152 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:56:20  
153 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:56:40  
154 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:57:05  
155 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:57:06  
156 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:58:03  
157 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:58:29  
158 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:59:38  
159 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:59:56  
160 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 2:00:24  
161 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2:00:42  
162 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:02:11  
163 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:02:42  
164 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 2:03:07  
165 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:03:54  
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:03:57  
167 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2:08:42  
168 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:09:22  
169 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09:40  
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:13:32  
171 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 2:14:08  
172

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment