2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 12 ahead of Alberto Contador; Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) now has an overall 2010 Tour de France lead of 00:31 over Alberto Contador (Team Astana).

Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
72 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
73 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:18  
75 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:25  
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
78 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
79 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack    
80 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
81 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
83 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
85 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
86 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
87 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
88 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
89 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
90 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
91 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
96 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
97 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
98 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
100 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack    
101 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
102 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
103 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
104 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
106 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana    
107 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana    
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
109 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
110 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
111 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:33  
112 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
114 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
115 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
116 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:38  
117 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
118 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
119 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
120 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
121 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:42  
122 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:43  
123 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:31  
124 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:32  
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team    
126 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
127 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step    
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:06:35  
129 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:52  
131 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
132 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
133 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:02  
134 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:19  
135 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
136 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:08:18  
137 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:29  
138 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
139 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:27  
140 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
141 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
143 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
144 Julian Dean (NZl)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment