2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Sergio Paulinho (Team RadioShack) wins stage 10 of Tour de France 2010 on French National Day; Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) maintains overall Tour de France lead ahead of Alberto Contador (Team Astana).

(Fra) Française des Jeux 1:12:59  
101 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:13:05  
102 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:14:18  
103 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:16:11  
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:39  
105 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:47  
106 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:49  
107 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:51  
108 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17:14  
109 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 1:17:34  
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:17:57  
111 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:17:59  
112 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:18:06  
113 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:18:31  
114 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:18:53  
115 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:19:15  
116 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:19:43  
117 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:19:46  
118 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:19:59  
119 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:20:34  
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22:04  
121 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:22:13  
122 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:22:16  
123 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:23  
124 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:22:27  
125 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:28  
126 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:22:42  
127 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 1:23:21  
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:23:35  
129 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 1:24:42  
130 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:25:15  
131 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:39  
132 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:26:09  
133 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:26:21  
134 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 1:27:04  
135 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:27:30  
136 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:27:49  
137 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:28:06  
138 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:28:14  
139 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:29:39  
140 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:29:46  
141 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:30:23  
142 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:31:19  
143 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:23  
144 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:32:02  
145 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:32:03  
146 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:43  
147 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 1:34:31  
148 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:34:34  
149 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:34:41  
150 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:35:52  
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:35:58  
152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:36:21  
153 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:36:55  
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:35  
155 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:37:50  
156 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:37:54  
157 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:39:29  
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:39:31  
159 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:40:57  
160 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:28  
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:41:44  
162 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:57  
163 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:42:40  
164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:43:15  
165 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:43:20  
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:43:54  
167 Julian Dean

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment