2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Alessandro Pettachi sprints to stage 1 win in 2010 Tour de France; Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara maintains overall Tour lead.

95 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:03  
96 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
97 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:04  
98 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
99 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
100 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
101 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:05  
102 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
103 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
105 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06  
106 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
108 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
109 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
110 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:07  
111 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
112 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:08  
113 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step    
114 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
115 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
116 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia    
117 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
118 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:09  
119 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
120 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
121 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
122 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
123 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:10  
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia    
125 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
126 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
127 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto    
128 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana    
129 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:11  
131 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:12  
132 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack    
133 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
134 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo    
135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:01:13  
136 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
137 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
138 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
139 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
140 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:14  
141 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
142 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:15  
143 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:16  
144 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
145 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
146 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
147 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana    
148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:17  
149 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:18  
150 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
151 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
152 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:19  
153 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
154 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
155 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
156 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
157 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
158 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:20  
159 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
160 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
161 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:21  
162 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
163 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
164 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
165 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:22  
166 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
167 Julian Dean

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment