2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Alessandro Pettachi sprints to stage 1 win in 2010 Tour de France; Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara maintains overall Tour lead.

BMC Racing Team    
24 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:40  
25 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
26 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
27 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:41  
28 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
30 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:42  
31 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:43  
32 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:44  
33 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:45  
34 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:46  
35 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
37 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:47  
38 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:48  
39 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
40 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:49  
41 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
42 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
43 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
44 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
46 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
49 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50  
51 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram    
52 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
54 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:51  
55 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha    
56 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:52  
57 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
58 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
59 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
60 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:53  
61 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
62 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
63 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:54  
64 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
65 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
66 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
67 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack    
68 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
69 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:55  
70 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
71 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step    
72 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:56  
73 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
74 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
75 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
76 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
77 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:57  
78 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
80 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:58  
81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:59  
82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
83 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
84 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
85 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
86 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
87 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
88 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:00  
89 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
90 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
91 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:01:01  
92 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
93 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:02  
94 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment