2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Alessandro Pettachi sprints to stage 1 win in 2010 Tour de France; Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara maintains overall Tour lead.

July 4, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Rotterdam - Brussels / Bruxelles (224.5 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini       05:09:38  
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
5 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
9 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
10 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
12 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
13 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
14 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
16 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia    
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
18 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
19 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
20 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
22 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
24 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
26 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
29 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
30 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
33 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
34 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
35 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
36 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
37 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
39 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia    
40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions    
41 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
43 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step    
44 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
46 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
47 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
48 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
49 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram    
50 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
52 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
53 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
54 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
55 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack    
56 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack    
58 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
59 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
60 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
61 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
62 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
63 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
64 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
65 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
66 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
67 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
69 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
70 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
71 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
72 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment