2010 Tour de France Results - Prologue

News & Results

07/3/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
A proud Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara on the podium in Rotterdam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
A proud Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara on the podium in Rotterdam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Prologue

Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara powers to 2010 Tour de France prologue win; Lance Armstrong finishes 4th, Alberto Contador 6th.

143 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:14  
144 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
145 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:15  
146 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
147 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:16  
148 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
149 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
150 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
151 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana    
152 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:17  
153 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:18  
154 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
155 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
156 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:19  
157 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
158 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
159 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
160 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
161 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
162 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:20  
163 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
164 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
165 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:21  
166 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
167 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
168 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
169 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:22  
170 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
171 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
172 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
173 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
174 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
175 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
176 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:23  
177 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
178 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:01:24  
179 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
180 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
181 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:25  
182 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
183 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27  
184 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:28  
185 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
186 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:29  
187 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:31  
188 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
189 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:33  
190 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:01:34  
191 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:01:37  
192 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:38  
193 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:39  
194 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:40  
195 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:42  
196 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:32  
197 Manuel Cardoso (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:20

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment