2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Sutton (Team Sky) gets a treat from the podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Sutton (Team Sky) gets a treat from the podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

Chris Sutton (Team Sky) wins final stage; Andre Greipel takes overall race win.

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
86 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
87 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
88 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
89 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
91 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
96 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
97 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
98 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
99 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
100 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
101 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
102 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:26
103 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
105 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
106 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
107 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
108 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
109 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
111 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia
112 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
113 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
114 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
115 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
116 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack
117 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
119 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:00:38
120 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:48
121 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
122 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
123 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
124 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:54
125 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:26
126 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:01:42
127 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:14:00
DNF Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step

Final overall rankings:
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 18:47:05
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:11
3 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:15
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:17
5 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21
7 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 0:00:25
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:26
9 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
10 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:27
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:29
12 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
14 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:30
15 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
17 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
18 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:32
20 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:00:39
21 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
22 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
23 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:46
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:00:58
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:03
26 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:24
27 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha 0:01:27
28 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:35
29 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:38
30 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:47
31 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:49
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:10
33 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia 0:02:11
34 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:29
35 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment