2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Sutton (Team Sky) gets a treat from the podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Sutton (Team Sky) gets a treat from the podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

Chris Sutton (Team Sky) wins final stage; Andre Greipel takes overall race win.

January 24, 2010: Adelaide - Adelaide (90 km):
1 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky 01:53:20
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
5 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
7 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
8 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
10 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
12 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
14 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
15 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
16 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
20 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
21 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
22 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
23 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
24 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
25 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
26 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
27 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
28 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
29 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
30 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
32 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
34 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
35 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
36 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
37 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
38 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
39 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
40 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
41 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
42 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
43 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
44 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
45 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
47 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
49 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
50 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
51 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
53 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
54 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
55 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
56 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
57 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
58 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
59 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
60 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
62 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:00:15
63 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:16
64 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
65 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
66 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
67 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
68 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
70 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
72 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
73 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
74 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
75 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
76 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
77 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
78 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
82 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
84 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
85

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment