2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 5

News & Results

01/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Luis Leon Sanchez on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Luis Leon Sanchez on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 5

Sanchez wins stage 5; Greipel hangs on to overall race lead.

- Euskadi
83 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
84 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
85 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
86 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
89 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
91 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
92 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
93 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
95 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
99 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
100 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
101 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
102 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
103 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
105 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
106 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
107 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
110 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:08:07
111 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
112 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:19
113 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia
114 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
115 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
116 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
117 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
118 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
119 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
120 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
121 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
123 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
124 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
125 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
126 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
127 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
128 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
129 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 16:53:45
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:11
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:17
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 0:00:20
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21
6 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 0:00:24
7 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha 0:00:25
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:26
9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:27
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:29
11 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:30
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
13 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
15 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
17 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:32
20 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:00:39
21 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
23 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:46
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:47
25 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:00:58
26 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha 0:01:11
27 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:19
28 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:24
29 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:31
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:38
31 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:49
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:54
33 Hayden

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment