2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/21/2010| 0 comments
by
Cardoso wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cardoso wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Cardoso takes stage win for Footon-Servetto; Greipel leads overall.

0:00:29
31 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
33 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
35 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
36 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
37 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:36
38 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:40
40 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:00:45
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:48
42 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
43 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:52
44 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
45 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:12
46 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
47 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:14
48 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
49 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:01:15
50 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:01:22
51 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:01:23
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
53 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:31
54 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:01:36
55 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:41
56 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:43
57 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:58
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
61 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
62 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:02:03
64 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:09
65 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:10
67 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:12
68 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:02:18
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:19
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:02:52
71 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:08
72 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:46
73 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:52
74 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:32
75 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:54
76 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:57
77 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:05:45
78 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:05:49
79 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:05:57
80 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:13
81 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 0:08:40
82 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:59
83 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:09:00
84 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:09:17
85 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:09:19
86 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:09:34
87 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:45
88 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:49
89 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:09:51
91 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:10:05
92 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:10:14
93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:10:20
94 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:46
95 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:10
96 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:11
97 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:11:24
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:29
99 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:11:30
100 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:56
101 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:04
102 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:13:09
103 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:13:16
104 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:20
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:14:16
106 Jack Bobridge

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment