2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/20/2010| 0 comments
by
Andre Greipel wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andre Greipel wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Andre Greipel strikes again.

34 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
35 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
37 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
40 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
43 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
44 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
45 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
47 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23
48 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:29
49 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
50 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
51 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
52 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
53 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
54 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
55 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
56 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
58 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
59 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
60 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
61 Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
62 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
63 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:00:40
67 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:42
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:01:05
69 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:01:11
70 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:13
71 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:15
72 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
73 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
74 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
75 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
76 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
77 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
79 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
81 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
82 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
83 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
84 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:01:22
85 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:01:28
86 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:31
87 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:01:39
88 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:01:53
89 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:01:58
90 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:04:27
91 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:05:23
92 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:51
93 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:08:42
94 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
95 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
96 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
97 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto
98 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
99 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:08:51
100 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
101 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
102 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
103 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
106 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
107 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
108 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
109 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:09:08
110 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:09:10
111 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
112 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:37
113 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
115 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment