2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/19/2010| 0 comments
by
Cadel Evans (Team BMC) ready at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (Team BMC) ready at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Andre Greipel grabs sprint win.

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:00:11
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:13
87 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
88 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:00:34
89 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:38
90 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
91 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:02:58
92 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:22
93 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:22
94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
97 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
99 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
100 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
101 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
102 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
103 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
105 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
107 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
108 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
110 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
111 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
112 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
113 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
114 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
115 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
116 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
117 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
118 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
119 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
120 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto
121 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
122 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
123 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
124 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
125 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
126 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
128 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
129 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
130 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
131 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
132 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:43

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 03:15:20
2 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:04
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
4 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:06
5 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
6 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:00:08
7 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10
8 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
10 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
12 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
14 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
15 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
16 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
17 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
18 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
23 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
24 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
26 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
28 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
30 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
31 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
32 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
33 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
34 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
35 Pieter Weening (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment