2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/19/2010| 0 comments
by
Cadel Evans (Team BMC) ready at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (Team BMC) ready at the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Andre Greipel grabs sprint win.

January 19, 2010: Clare - Tanunda (141 km):
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 03:15:30
2 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
3 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
5 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
9 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
11 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
12 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
14 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
15 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
19 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
20 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
21 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
23 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
25 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
27 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
28 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
29 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
30 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
31 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
33 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
34 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
35 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
36 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
37 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
40 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
42 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
43 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
45 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
46 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
47 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
48 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
49 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
50 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
51 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
53 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
54 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
55 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
56 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
57 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
58 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
59 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
60 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
61 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
62 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
65 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
66 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
67 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
68 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
70 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
71 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
72 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
73 Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
74 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
75 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
76 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
77 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
78 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
80 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
81 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
83 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
84 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack
85

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment