2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniele Bennati wins stage three of the 2010 Tirreno Adriatico.
Daniele Bennati wins stage three of the 2010 Tirreno Adriatico.

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Daniele Bennati wins for Team Liquigas and grabs overall race lead from Germany's Linus Gerdemann (Team Milram).

Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:00
116 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:11:59
117 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
118 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
119 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
120 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
121 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
122 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:13:00
124 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
125 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
126 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:15
127 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:33
128 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:13:50
129 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:17
130 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:14:24
131 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
132 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
133 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
135 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:14:43
137 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:15:25
138 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
139 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
140 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:15:31
141 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:15:34
142 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:36
143 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:16:34
144 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:39
145 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:16:58
146 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:24
148 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:18:45
149 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:19:19
150 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:19:23
151 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
152 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
153 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
154 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:19:43
155 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:13
156 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:20:36
157 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:20:39
158 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:33
159 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
160 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 0:22:34
161 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
162 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:22:49
163 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:41
164 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:25:35
165 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:26:32
166 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
167 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
168 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:29:11
169 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:31:02

Watch 2010 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our videos section (available shortly after stage finish). Did you sign up for our training log and training diary service yet? Sign up for the premium version to gain access to advanced features used by pro cyclists which will help you perform even better on your bike this season.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment