2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniele Bennati wins stage three of the 2010 Tirreno Adriatico.
Daniele Bennati wins stage three of the 2010 Tirreno Adriatico.

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Daniele Bennati wins for Team Liquigas and grabs overall race lead from Germany's Linus Gerdemann (Team Milram).

Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
43 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
44 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
45 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
47 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
48 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
49 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
52 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
53 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
55 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
57 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
59 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
60 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
61 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
62 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
63 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
64 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
65 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
66 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
67 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
68 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
69 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
70 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
71 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
72 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
75 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
76 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
77 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
78 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:33
79 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:38
80 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:00:56
81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:15
82 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:31
83 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:41
84 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:12
85 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:26
86 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
87 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:38
88 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:39
89 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:55
90 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:40
91 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:42
92 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
93 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
94 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
95 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
97 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:04:40
98 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:43
99 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
100 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:05:00
101 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:11
102 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:13
103 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
104 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:04
105 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:06:07
106 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:06:54
107 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:58
108 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:07:08
109 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux 0:07:57
110 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:40
111 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:41
112 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:29
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
115 Sebastian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment