2010 Rund Um Köln Results

News & Results

04/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Rund Um Köln Results

Team Saxo Bank's Juan Jose Haedo wins in Cologne ahead of German Andre Greipel.

April 5, 2010: Rund Um Köln 2010 ( km):
1 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank       04:56:08
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
3 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
4 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
5 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
6 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
7 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
8 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
10 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
11 Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
13 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
14 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
15 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
16 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
17 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
18 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
19 David Hesselbarth (Ger) THF
20 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
21 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
22 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
23 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
24 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
25 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
26 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
27 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
28 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
29 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras
30 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
31 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
33 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
35 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
36 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
37 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
38 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
39 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
40 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
41 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
43 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
44 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
45 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans - Cras
46 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
47 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
48 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
50 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec
51 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
52 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
54 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
56 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
57 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
58 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
59 Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
60 Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:00:10
61 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:11
62 Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
63 Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:00:13
64 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
65 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
66 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
67 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
68 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
69 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
70 Jan Barta (Cze)

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment