2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Gustov, Barredo and Taaramae. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Gustov, Barredo and Taaramae. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Team Liquigas rider Peter Sagan strikes again; Alberto Contador's (Team Astana) overall race lead reduced to 20 seconds.

- Shimano 0:05:10
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:42
43 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:46
44 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:52
46 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:54
47 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:05:56
48 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:05:57
49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:02
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:40
51 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:06:43
52 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:06:58
53 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:07:29
54 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:45
55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:54
56 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:07:57
57 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:00
58 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:11
59 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:08:13
60 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:23
61 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:24
62 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:27
63 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:08:33
64 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:08:45
65 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:08:51
66 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:08:52
67 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:14
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:20
69 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:55
70 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:11:06
71 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:37
72 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:11:39
73 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:41
74 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:11:58
75 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:08
76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:18
77 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:12:52
78 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:13:11
79 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:13:18
80 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:13:23
81 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:13:41
82 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:13:57
83 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:13:59
84 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:15:12
85 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15:36
86 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:16:00
87 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:16
88 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:16:28
89 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:31
90 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:35
91 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:58
92 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:17:06
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:18:13
94 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:18:33
95 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18:38
96 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:19:15
97 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:20:05
98 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:20:34
99 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:03
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:21:18
101 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:34
102 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:49
103 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:22:08
104 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:22:19
105 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment