2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Gustov, Barredo and Taaramae. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Gustov, Barredo and Taaramae. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Team Liquigas rider Peter Sagan strikes again; Alberto Contador's (Team Astana) overall race lead reduced to 20 seconds.

Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
74 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
77 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
79 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
80 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
81 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
82 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
83 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
84 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
87 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
88 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
89 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
92 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
94 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
95 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
96 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
97 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
98 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
99 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:57
100 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:58
101 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:50
103 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
104 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
107 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
108 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
109 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
110 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
111 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
112 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
113 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
115 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
116 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
117 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
118 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
121 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
122 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
123 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
124 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
126 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
127 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
128 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
130 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
131 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
132 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
134 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
135 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
136 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
137 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
138 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
139 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
140 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
141 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
142 Vicente Garcia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment