2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Peter Sagan (Team Liquigas) wins stage; Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) takes overall race lead.

(Ger) Cervélo Test Team
142 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
143 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
144 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
146 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:01
147 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
148 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:03:06
149 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:03:57
150 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:40
151 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
152 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
155 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
156 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
157 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
158 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:10
159 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:12:15
160 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
161 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
162 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
163 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
164 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
165 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
166 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
167 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
168 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo Test Team

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 12:40:26
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:06
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:09
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:12
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:14
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:20
7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:24
9 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:28
10 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:30
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:33
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:34
14 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
15 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:37
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:38
17 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:41
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
19 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:44
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:45
23 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:46
24 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:47
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:48
26 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:49
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:52
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:53
29 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
30 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:54
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:55
32 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:56
33 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:58
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:00
35 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:01
36 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:04
37 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment