2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Peter Sagan (Team Liquigas) wins stage; Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) takes overall race lead.

d'Epargne
71 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
73 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
74 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
76 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
77 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
79 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
80 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
81 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:47
82 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
83 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
84 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
86 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
87 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
88 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
90 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:59
91 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:06
92 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:15
93 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:17
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
97 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
98 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
99 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
100 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
101 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
102 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
103 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
105 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
108 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
110 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:49
111 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
112 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
115 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:02:23
116 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
117 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto
119 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
120 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
121 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
122 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
123 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
124 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
126 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
127 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
128 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
130 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
131 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:02:26
132 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
133 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
134 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
135 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
136 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
137 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
139 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
141 Heinrich Haussler

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment