2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

William Bonnet wins stage two; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

105 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:12
106 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:02:13
107 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:20
108 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:32
109 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:38
110 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:51
111 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:45
112 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:04:59
113 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:03
114 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:05:21
115 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:22
116 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:05:28
117 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:35
118 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:38
119 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:47
120 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:05:57
121 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03
122 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:06:08
123 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:50
124 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:01
125 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:34
126 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:47
127 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:56
128 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:07:58
129 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:08:03
130 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:04
131 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:10
132 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:08:13
133 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:08:14
134 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:08:19
135 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:20
136 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:23
137 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:30
138 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:33
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:08:34
140 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:38
141 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:40
142 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
143 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:43
144 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:08:44
145 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:08:45
146 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:54
147 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:05
148 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:09:12
149 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
150 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:09:13
151 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
152 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:09:14
153 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
154 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:15
155 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo 0:09:16
156 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
157 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:19
158 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:39
159 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:49
160 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:09:50
161 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:10:01
162 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:20
163 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:11:48
164 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:24
165 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:14:38
166 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:47
167 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:51
168 Rick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment