2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

William Bonnet wins stage two; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

(Fra) Quick Step 0:00:54
40 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
42 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:55
43 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:56
45 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:57
46 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:58
48 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:59
49 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:00
50 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:01
51 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
54 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:02
55 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:03
56 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:05
57 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:06
58 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:07
59 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:08
60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
61 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
63 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:10
64 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:11
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
67 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:12
68 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
69 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:13
70 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
71 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:14
72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
73 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
74 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:15
75 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:01:16
79 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:17
81 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:18
82 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:19
83 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:20
86 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:21
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:24
88 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
89 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:26
90 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:28
91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:29
92 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:30
93 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:31
94 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:32
95 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
96 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:34
97 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:36
98 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:39
99 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:40
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:47
101 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:50
102 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
103 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:52
104 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:02:04

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment