2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

William Bonnet wins stage two; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

Ligne
71 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
72 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
73 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
74 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
77 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
78 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
81 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
82 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
83 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
84 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
88 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
91 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
92 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
93 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
96 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
98 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
99 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
101 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
103 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
106 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
107 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
109 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
110 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
111 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
112 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
113 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
114 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
116 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
118 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
119 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
120 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
121 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
122 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
123 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:34
124 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
125 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:36
127 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:47
128 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:57
129 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
130 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
131 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
134 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
137 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
138 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:18
139 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
140 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
142 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment