2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Greg Henderson wins for Team Sky; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:53
38 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
39 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
40 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
42 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
44 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
45 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:55
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:56
48 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:57
49 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:58
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:59
52 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:00
53 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:01
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
58 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:02
59 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
60 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:03
61 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:05
62 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:06
63 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:07
64 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
65 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:08
66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
67 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:10
70 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:11
71 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
73 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:12
74 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
76 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:13
77 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:14
79 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
80 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
81 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
82 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:15
83 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:01:16
87 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
88 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:17
90 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:18
91 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
92 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:19
93 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:20
96 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:21
97 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:24
98 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
99 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:01:25
100 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:28
101 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:29
102 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:30
103 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:31
104

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment