2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Greg Henderson wins for Team Sky; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
145 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
146 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
148 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
149 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
150 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
151 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
152 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
153 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
154 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
155 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
156 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
157 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
159 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
160 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
162 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
163 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
164 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
165 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
166 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
168 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
169 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
170 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
171 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
172 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
173 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma - Lotto

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank       04:33:11
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:05
3 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:13
4 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:14
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:15
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:25
8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:29
10 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:31
12 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:32
13 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:34
14 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:35
15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
16 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
17 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:36
18 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:39
20 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:41
21 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:42
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
23 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:43
25 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:45
26 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:46
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:47
29 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
30 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:48
31 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:49
32 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:50
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
35 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51
36 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:52
37 Maxime

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment