2010 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

News & Results

02/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

Juan Antonio Flecha (Team Sky) wins Omloop Het Nieuwsblad.

Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
73 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
74 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
78 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
79 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:05:38
80 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:05:41
81 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
82 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:49
84 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
86 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
88 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
90 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:28
91 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:45
92 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
95 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
96 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
98 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
99 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
102 Paidi O Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
103 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
104 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:11:14
106 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
107 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
110 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
114 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
116 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
117 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step
118 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
119 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
120 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
121 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
122 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:13:10
123 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
124 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
125 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
127 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
128 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
130 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
131 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
132 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
133 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
134 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
135 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
137 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
138 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
139 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
140 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
143 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
144 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
145 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
146

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment