2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3B

News & Results

04/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3B

David Millar rides to time trial win and grabs overall race title.

April 1, 2010: De Panne - De Panne, Belgium (15 km individual time trial):
1 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions       00:18:44
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:05
3 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:24
4 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:30
5 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano 0:00:34
6 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:35
7 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC 0:00:42
8 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:47
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:49
10 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:52
11 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
12 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:53
13 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
14 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:54
15 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:55
16 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:00:56
18 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
19 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:58
20 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01
21 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:02
22 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:01:05
23 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:06
24 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:07
25 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:13
27 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:14
28 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:16
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
30 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:17
31 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
32 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 0:01:19
33 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:21
34 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:23
36 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:25
37 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
38 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
39 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:01:27
40 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
41 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:28
42 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:29
43 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:01:30
44 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:33
45 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:34
46 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:36
47 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
48 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:39
49 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:44
50 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:46
51 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:48
52 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:50
53 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:52
54 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:54
55 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:55
56 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC 0:01:59
57 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
58 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:02:00
59 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:02:01
60 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:02:02
61 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:02:05
62 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:06
63 Conor McConvey (Irl)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment