2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3A

News & Results

04/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 3A

Tyler Farrar sprints to stage win; Paolini defends overall race lead.

April 1, 2010: De Panne - De Panne, Belgium (115 km):
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions       02:31:30
2 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
4 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
11 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
15 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
16 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
17 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
18 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
19 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
20 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
22 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
23 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
24 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
25 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
26 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
28 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
30 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
31 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
33 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
34 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
35 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
36 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
38 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
40 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
44 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
45 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
46 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
48 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC
49 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
52 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
53 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
54 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
60 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:12
62 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
63 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
64 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
65 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
66 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
67 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment