2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 1

Chainel wins stage 1 for Team BBox - Bouygues Telecom and takes overall race lead.

Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
140 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
141 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
142 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
143 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
144 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
145 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
146 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
147 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
148 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
149 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
150 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
151 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
152 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
153 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
154 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
155 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
156 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Lis Andres Sergio De (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Alexander Gufler (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
DNF Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - NGC

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       04:34:18
2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 0:00:04
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:00:06
4 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:07
5 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:10
6 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:13
8 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:00:55
9 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
11 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
13 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
14 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:59
15 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:01
16 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:03
17 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC 0:01:05
18 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
19 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:19
20 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
23 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
27 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
28 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
29 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
30 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:23
31 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:24
32 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:02:25
33 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
34 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
35 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37 Andy Cappelle

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment