2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 5

Loddo wins final stage; Roman Kreuziger wins race overall.

(GBr) Footon-Servetto
77 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
78 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
79 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche
80 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
81 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
82 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
83 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
84 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
85 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
86 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
87 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
88 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
89 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:14
90 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:17
91 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:20
92 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:23
94 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany
95 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
96 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad
97 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
98 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
99 Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
100 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:00:28
101 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:30
102 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:42
103 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
104 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
105 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
106 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad
107 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
108 Giogrio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
109 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
110 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
111 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
112 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:45
113 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
114 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:47
116 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:03:28
117 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:07
NS Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad
NS Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad

Final overall rankings:
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo       22:08:06
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:02
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:06
4 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:10
5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
6 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:13
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:17
10 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:23
11 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:25
12 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
13 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:00:31
14 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:33
15 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:34
16 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:36
18 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
19 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
20 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
21 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
23 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:51
24 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:53
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:09
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:16
27 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:51
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
29 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment