2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 5

Loddo wins final stage; Roman Kreuziger wins race overall.

Februar 27, 2010: San Antioco - Cagliari (140 km):
1 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli       03:24:51
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
4 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
7 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
8 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
9 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche
10 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
11 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
12 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
13 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
14 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
15 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
17 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
18 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
19 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
22 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
23 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
24 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team
25 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
26 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
27 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
28 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad
29 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
30 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
31 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
32 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
34 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
35 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
36 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
38 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany
39 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
40 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
41 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
42 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
43 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
44 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
46 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
47 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
49 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
50 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche
51 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
52 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
53 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
56 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
57 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
58 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
59 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
60 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
61 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
62 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
63 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
64 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
65 Robert Bartko (Ger) Germany
66 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
67 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
68 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
69 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
70 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri
71 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
72 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
73 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
74 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
75 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
76 Thomas Patrick Faiers

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment