2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 3

Alessandro Petacchi powers to stage win; Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) maintains overall race lead.

0:01:09
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:16
27 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:18
28 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:51
29 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
30 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche
31 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
32 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:02:08
33 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
34 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:30
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:02:35
36 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:50
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:03:16
38 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:03:33
39 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:04:37
40 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:04:57
41 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:05:02
42 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche 0:05:18
43 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:27
44 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:30
45 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:57
46 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche 0:06:06
47 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:16
48 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:07:06
49 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:54
50 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:19
51 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:08:40
52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:13
53 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:09:23
54 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:10:05
55 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:42
56 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:12:05
57 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:12
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:33
59 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:01
60 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:14:06
61 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:15:19
62 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
63 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:16:24
64 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:17:13
65 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:17:35
66 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:17:44
67 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:18:15
68 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany 0:18:16
69 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
70 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:18:36
71 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:46
72 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:20:18
73 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:20:40
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:20:56
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:03
76 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:21:09
77 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 0:22:02
78 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
79 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
80 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:06
81 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:23:11
82 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23:51
83 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
84 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
85 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
87 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:24:06
88 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany
89 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:24:10
90 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
91 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
92 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
93 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany 0:24:17
94 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment