2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 3

Alessandro Petacchi powers to stage win; Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) maintains overall race lead.

Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
79 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
80 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
81 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
82 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
83 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
84 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:13
85 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:15
86 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:17
87 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
88 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
89 Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
90 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
91 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
92 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:00:20
93 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri
94 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
95 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad
96 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany
97 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana Kamen Team
98 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
99 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
100 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
101 Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
102 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
103 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad
104 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
106 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
107 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
108 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri
109 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:29
110 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:53
111 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:58
112 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
113 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
114 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
115 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:02:29
116 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:02:34
117 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:53
118 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:05
119 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:03:06
120 Giogrio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:04:57
121 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
DNF Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany
DNF Marcello Kalz (Ger) Germany
DNF Marcello Barth (Ger) Germany

Overall race rankings after stage 3:
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo       14:18:14
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:04
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:06
4 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:10
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:13
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:17
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:25
11 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
12 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:00:29
13 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:33
14 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:00:34
15 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
16 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:36
18 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
19 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
20 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
21 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
23 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:51
24 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:53
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment