2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 3

Alessandro Petacchi powers to stage win; Roman Kreuziger (Team Liquigas) maintains overall race lead.

Februar 25, 2010: Nuoro - Oristano (205 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini       05:27:57
2 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
3 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
4 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
5 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
6 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
7 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
8 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
10 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
11 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
12 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
14 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad
15 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
16 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
18 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
19 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
20 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
22 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
23 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
24 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
25 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
26 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
27 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
28 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
31 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
34 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
35 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
36 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
38 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
39 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
40 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
41 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
42 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
43 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
44 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
45 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
47 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
49 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
50 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
51 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
52 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
53 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
54 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
55 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri
57 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
58 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
59 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
61 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
62 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
63 Robert Bartko (Ger) Germany
64 Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany
65 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
66 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche
67 Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche
68 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
69 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
70 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
71 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
72 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
73 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche
74 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
75 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
76 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
77 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
78

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment