2010 Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert on the 2010 Tour of Lombardy podium with Scarponi and Lastras.
Philippe Gilbert on the 2010 Tour of Lombardy podium with Scarponi and Lastras.

2010 Giro di Lombardia Results

Philippe Gilbert (Team Omega Pharma-Lotto) escapes to win in 2010 Tour of Lombardy ahead of Michele Scarponi and Team Caisse d'Epargne's Pablo Lastras.

October 16, 2010: Giro di Lombardia 2010: Milano - Como (260 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto       06:46:32
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:12
3 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:55
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:08
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:12
7 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:07
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:01
9 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:03:25
10 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:50
11 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:24
12 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:13
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
14 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:32
15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:52
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:00
17 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:10
18 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
19 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
22 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:41
23 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:23
24 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:38
25 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:09:52
26 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:50
27 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:30
28 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:42
29 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:12:44
30 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:12:46
31 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
32 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:14:34
33 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:20:39
34 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:35
DNF Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
DNF Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
DNF Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
DNF Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment