2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Matthew Goss (Team HTC-COlumbia) grabs powerful stage win in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

0:53:30
105 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:53:41
106 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:54:29
107 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:54:41
108 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:54:43
109 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:54:56
110 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:55:35
111 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:55:54
112 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:56:13
113 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
114 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:56:38
115 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:56:40
116 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:56:46
117 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:56:47
118 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:57:29
119 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:57:47
120 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:58:26
121 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:58:30
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:59:14
123 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:59:21
124 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:59:28
125 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:48
126 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:00:27
127 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:00:58
128 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:01:07
130 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:26
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:01:48
132 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:02:19
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:02:35
134 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:02:46
135 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 1:03:01
136 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:03:28
137 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:05:13
138 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:05:25
139 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:05:38
140 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:05:48
141 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:06:04
142 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:06:42
143 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:06:54
144 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:07:06
145 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:36
146 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:07:46
147 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:08:07
148 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:08:15
149 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:08:29
150 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:09:10
151 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:09:33
152 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:09:47
153 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:10:11
154 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:10:28
156 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:10:29
157 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:10:41
158 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:11:04
159 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:11:14
160 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
161 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11:54
162 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:19
163 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:12:35
164 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:13:18
165 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:13:35
166 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:13:47
167 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 1:14:00
168 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:15:14
169 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:15:45
170 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:16:05
171 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 1:16:35
172

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment