2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Chris Anker Sorensen climbs to win in stage 8 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

Professional Cycling Team 0:09:08
25 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:10:43
26 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:45
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:15
28 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:59
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:37
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:16:22
31 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:16
32 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:24
33 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:18:28
34 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:35
35 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:18:38
36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:41
37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:39
38 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:20:32
39 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:20:52
40 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:20:57
41 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:14
42 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:35
43 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
44 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:24:37
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:26:05
46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:28:24
47 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:28:43
48 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:56
49 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:30:27
50 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:30:46
51 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:52
52 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:33:22
53 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:34:03
54 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:34:34
55 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:34:36
56 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:35:06
57 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:35:51
58 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:16
59 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:36:31
60 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:36
61 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:44
62 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:36:52
63 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:37:27
64 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:37:47
65 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:49
66 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:37:52
67 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38:42
68 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:39:13
69 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:39:54
70 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:40:40
71 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:40:42
72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:41:13
73 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:41:16
74 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:41:27
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:41:30
76 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:42:21
77 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:43:06
78 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:43:38
79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:44:30
80 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:44:50
81 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:45:17
82 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:45:28
83 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:45:34
84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:45:37
85 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:45:47
86 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:45:54
87 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:46:19
88 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:46:43
89 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:47:02
90 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:47:07
91 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment